Mauro Camoranesi

Italy · Right winger (Central midfielder) · Gen 2 · Zidane & Ronaldinho · Peak 2003-2008

Combative, skilful wide man who worked both ways on Juventus' right

77.0OVR#458 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed79.0
  • Shooting66.6
  • Passing78.9
  • Ball Control80.0
  • Movement75.6
  • Football IQ82.0
  • Defending Skill58.7
  • Physical75.1
  • Mental84.3
  • Career76.4

Top 10 attributes

  1. Stamina91
  2. Selflessness90
  3. Determination90
  4. Short Passing86
  5. Dribbling86
  6. Recovery86
  7. Tactical Discipline86
  8. Possession84
  9. First Touch84
  10. Decision Making84

All 64 attributes

Speed 79.0

  • Top Speed79
  • Acceleration81
  • Dribbling Speed81
  • Top Speed with Ball77
  • Knock-on & Run74
  • Change of Pace82

Shooting 66.6

  • Finishing72
  • Shot Power70
  • Long Shots72
  • Volleys64
  • Curve72
  • Penalties66
  • Heading54
  • Direct Free Kicks64
  • Shooting Creativity72
  • Acrobatics60

Passing 78.9

  • Short Passing86
  • Long Passing72
  • Through Balls80
  • Crossing80
  • Link-up Play82
  • Vision80
  • Set-Piece Delivery72

Ball Control 80.0

  • Dribbling86
  • Possession84
  • First Touch84
  • Skills & Tricks76
  • Weak Foot70
  • Press Resistance80

Movement 75.6

  • Off-the-Ball Movement76
  • Runs in Behind72
  • Attacking Positioning72
  • Anticipation78
  • Recovery Runs80

Football IQ 82.0

  • Decision Making84
  • Spatial Awareness82
  • Game Management80
  • Tactical Creativity82

Defending Skill 58.7

  • Defensive Positioning66
  • Marking56
  • Interceptions62
  • Standing Tackle64
  • Sliding Tackle52
  • Offside Trap52

Physical 75.1

  • Strength62
  • Stamina91
  • Agility81
  • Balance80
  • Recovery86
  • Reactions82
  • Hold-up Play56
  • Aerial Duels54
  • Aggression84

Mental 84.3

  • Big-Game Temperament84
  • Leadership74
  • Selflessness90
  • Concentration82
  • Determination90
  • Tactical Discipline86

Career 76.4

  • Consistency84
  • Longevity82
  • Achievements72
  • Durability74
  • Loyalty70

Profile

Born
4 October 1976
Height
174 cm
Foot
Right
Career
1995–2014
Prime
2003-2008

Club career

  • 1995–1996 Aldosivi
  • 1996–1997 Santos Laguna
  • 1997–1997 Montevideo Wanderers
  • 1997–1998 Banfield
  • 1998–2000 Cruz Azul
  • 2000–2002 Hellas Verona
  • 2002–2010 Juventus
  • 2010–2011 Stuttgart
  • 2011–2012 Lanús
  • 2012–2014 Racing Club

Honours

World Cup 1

2006 Italy

League title · Serie A Juventus 1

2002–03

Supercoppa Italiana 2

2002, 2003

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →