Kily González

Argentina · Left winger (Central midfielder, Right winger) · Gen 2 · Zidane & Ronaldinho · Peak 1998-2004

Combative left winger whose driving runs and crosses powered Valencia

Nicknames Kily

76.1OVR#568 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed81.3
  • Shooting67.4
  • Passing77.1
  • Ball Control75.3
  • Movement76.0
  • Football IQ78.5
  • Defending Skill59.3
  • Physical75.3
  • Mental84.7
  • Career73.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Determination92
  2. Stamina91
  3. Selflessness90
  4. Aggression88
  5. Crossing86
  6. Recovery86
  7. Tactical Discipline86
  8. Dribbling84
  9. Big-Game Temperament84
  10. Top Speed83

All 64 attributes

Speed 81.3

  • Top Speed83
  • Acceleration83
  • Dribbling Speed81
  • Top Speed with Ball81
  • Knock-on & Run80
  • Change of Pace80

Shooting 67.4

  • Finishing72
  • Shot Power74
  • Long Shots80
  • Volleys66
  • Curve74
  • Penalties66
  • Heading54
  • Direct Free Kicks62
  • Shooting Creativity66
  • Acrobatics60

Passing 77.1

  • Short Passing78
  • Long Passing70
  • Through Balls74
  • Crossing86
  • Link-up Play76
  • Vision74
  • Set-Piece Delivery82

Ball Control 75.3

  • Dribbling84
  • Possession80
  • First Touch80
  • Skills & Tricks74
  • Weak Foot56
  • Press Resistance78

Movement 76.0

  • Off-the-Ball Movement74
  • Runs in Behind80
  • Attacking Positioning70
  • Anticipation76
  • Recovery Runs80

Football IQ 78.5

  • Decision Making80
  • Spatial Awareness78
  • Game Management76
  • Tactical Creativity80

Defending Skill 59.3

  • Defensive Positioning64
  • Marking60
  • Interceptions56
  • Standing Tackle66
  • Sliding Tackle62
  • Offside Trap48

Physical 75.3

  • Strength64
  • Stamina91
  • Agility81
  • Balance80
  • Recovery86
  • Reactions80
  • Hold-up Play54
  • Aerial Duels54
  • Aggression88

Mental 84.7

  • Big-Game Temperament84
  • Leadership74
  • Selflessness90
  • Concentration82
  • Determination92
  • Tactical Discipline86

Career 73.6

  • Consistency82
  • Longevity80
  • Achievements48
  • Durability80
  • Loyalty78

Profile

Born
4 August 1974
Height
178 cm
Foot
Left
Career
1993–2009
Prime
1998-2004

Club career

  • 1993–1995 Rosario Central
  • 1995–1996 Boca Juniors
  • 1996–1999 Real Zaragoza
  • 1999–2003 Valencia
  • 2003–2006 Inter Milan
  • 2006–2009 Rosario Central

Honours

League title · La Liga Valencia 1

2001–02

League title · Serie A Inter Milan 1

2005–06

Olympic gold medal 1

2004

Coppa Italia 2

2004–05, 2005–06

Supercopa de España 1

1999

Supercoppa Italiana 1

2006

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →