Destiny Udogie

Italy · Left-back · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2022-2025

Powerful, quick left wing-back who drives forward and overlaps aggressively

73.4OVR#920 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed84.0
  • Shooting59.8
  • Passing71.7
  • Ball Control74.0
  • Movement73.6
  • Football IQ69.5
  • Defending Skill75.3
  • Physical77.9
  • Mental74.0
  • Career59.0

Top 10 attributes

  1. Top Speed92
  2. Knock-on & Run88
  3. Top Speed with Ball86
  4. Acceleration84
  5. Recovery Runs84
  6. Stamina84
  7. Reactions83
  8. Recovery82
  9. Change of Pace80
  10. Dribbling80

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 84.0

  • Top Speed ●92
  • Acceleration84
  • Dribbling Speed74
  • Top Speed with Ball86
  • Knock-on & Run88
  • Change of Pace80

Shooting 59.8

  • Finishing60
  • Shot Power72
  • Long Shots66
  • Volleys56
  • Curve68
  • Penalties54
  • Heading66
  • Direct Free Kicks52
  • Shooting Creativity52
  • Acrobatics52

Passing 71.7

  • Short Passing78
  • Long Passing72
  • Through Balls70
  • Crossing78
  • Link-up Play76
  • Vision72
  • Set-Piece Delivery56

Ball Control 74.0

  • Dribbling80
  • Possession80
  • First Touch78
  • Skills & Tricks70
  • Weak Foot58
  • Press Resistance78

Movement 73.6

  • Off-the-Ball Movement70
  • Runs in Behind76
  • Attacking Positioning62
  • Anticipation76
  • Recovery Runs84

Football IQ 69.5

  • Decision Making72
  • Spatial Awareness72
  • Game Management66
  • Tactical Creativity68

Defending Skill 75.3

  • Defensive Positioning74
  • Marking74
  • Interceptions76
  • Standing Tackle80
  • Sliding Tackle80
  • Offside Trap68

Physical 77.9

  • Strength80
  • Stamina84
  • Agility80
  • Balance78
  • Recovery82
  • Reactions83
  • Hold-up Play64
  • Aerial Duels70
  • Aggression80

Mental 74.0

  • Big-Game Temperament74
  • Leadership64
  • Selflessness80
  • Concentration72
  • Determination80
  • Tactical Discipline74

Career 59.0

  • Consistency70
  • Longevity52
  • Achievements41
  • Durability60
  • Loyalty72

Profile

Born
28 November 2002
Height
188 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2020–now
Prime
2022-2025

Club career

  • 2020–2021 Hellas Verona
  • 2021–2022 Udinese (loan)
  • 2022–2022 Udinese
  • 2022–now Tottenham Hotspur
  • 2022–2023 Udinese (loan)

Honours

Europa League 1

2025 Tottenham Hotspur

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →