Yeremy Pino

Spain · Right winger (Left winger) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2021-2024

Smart winger with intelligent movement, tidy ball use and defensive work

72.5OVR#1014 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed78.8
  • Shooting67.0
  • Passing72.9
  • Ball Control76.0
  • Movement76.6
  • Football IQ77.5
  • Defending Skill48.3
  • Physical71.2
  • Mental74.7
  • Career60.2

Top 10 attributes

  1. Acceleration82
  2. Dribbling82
  3. Stamina82
  4. Agility82
  5. Selflessness82
  6. Reactions81
  7. Top Speed80
  8. Dribbling Speed80
  9. Change of Pace80
  10. Possession80

All 64 attributes

Speed 78.8

  • Top Speed80
  • Acceleration82
  • Dribbling Speed80
  • Top Speed with Ball77
  • Knock-on & Run74
  • Change of Pace80

Shooting 67.0

  • Finishing74
  • Shot Power72
  • Long Shots72
  • Volleys68
  • Curve72
  • Penalties64
  • Heading56
  • Direct Free Kicks60
  • Shooting Creativity66
  • Acrobatics66

Passing 72.9

  • Short Passing78
  • Long Passing66
  • Through Balls74
  • Crossing74
  • Link-up Play78
  • Vision76
  • Set-Piece Delivery64

Ball Control 76.0

  • Dribbling82
  • Possession80
  • First Touch80
  • Skills & Tricks74
  • Weak Foot62
  • Press Resistance78

Movement 76.6

  • Off-the-Ball Movement80
  • Runs in Behind76
  • Attacking Positioning76
  • Anticipation79
  • Recovery Runs72

Football IQ 77.5

  • Decision Making78
  • Spatial Awareness80
  • Game Management72
  • Tactical Creativity80

Defending Skill 48.3

  • Defensive Positioning60
  • Marking46
  • Interceptions50
  • Standing Tackle54
  • Sliding Tackle42
  • Offside Trap38

Physical 71.2

  • Strength60
  • Stamina82
  • Agility82
  • Balance76
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions81
  • Hold-up Play56
  • Aerial Duels52
  • Aggression72

Mental 74.7

  • Big-Game Temperament72
  • Leadership60
  • Selflessness82
  • Concentration76
  • Determination78
  • Tactical Discipline80

Career 60.2

  • Consistency66
  • Longevity54
  • Achievements44
  • Durability65
  • Loyalty72

Profile

Born
20 October 2002
Height
172 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2020–now
Prime
2021-2024

Club career

  • 2020–2025 Villarreal
  • 2025–now Crystal Palace

Honours

Europa League 1

2021 Villarreal

UEFA Nations League 1

2023 Spain

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →