Yannick Carrasco

Belgium · Left winger (Right winger, Left-back) · Gen 3 · Messi & Ronaldo · Peak 2015-2022

Quick dribbler who covered the flank as both winger and wing-back

74.3OVR#822 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed86.7
  • Shooting71.8
  • Passing72.3
  • Ball Control82.8
  • Movement74.8
  • Football IQ68.5
  • Defending Skill46.7
  • Physical72.3
  • Mental68.0
  • Career68.2

Top 10 attributes

  1. Top Speed90
  2. Acceleration88
  3. Top Speed with Ball87
  4. Dribbling87
  5. Agility86
  6. Dribbling Speed85
  7. Knock-on & Run85
  8. Change of Pace85
  9. Possession84
  10. Skills & Tricks84

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 86.7

  • Top Speed ●90
  • Acceleration88
  • Dribbling Speed85
  • Top Speed with Ball87
  • Knock-on & Run85
  • Change of Pace85

Shooting 71.8

  • Finishing76
  • Shot Power78
  • Long Shots76
  • Volleys72
  • Curve78
  • Penalties72
  • Heading54
  • Direct Free Kicks68
  • Shooting Creativity72
  • Acrobatics72

Passing 72.3

  • Short Passing76
  • Long Passing66
  • Through Balls72
  • Crossing76
  • Link-up Play72
  • Vision74
  • Set-Piece Delivery70

Ball Control 82.8

  • Dribbling87
  • Possession84
  • First Touch82
  • Skills & Tricks84
  • Weak Foot80
  • Press Resistance80

Movement 74.8

  • Off-the-Ball Movement74
  • Runs in Behind78
  • Attacking Positioning76
  • Anticipation76
  • Recovery Runs70

Football IQ 68.5

  • Decision Making70
  • Spatial Awareness70
  • Game Management66
  • Tactical Creativity68

Defending Skill 46.7

  • Defensive Positioning58
  • Marking44
  • Interceptions46
  • Standing Tackle50
  • Sliding Tackle42
  • Offside Trap40

Physical 72.3

  • Strength64
  • Stamina82
  • Agility86
  • Balance82
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions83
  • Hold-up Play58
  • Aerial Duels52
  • Aggression64

Mental 68.0

  • Big-Game Temperament80
  • Leadership58
  • Selflessness66
  • Concentration66
  • Determination74
  • Tactical Discipline64

Career 68.2

  • Consistency72
  • Longevity78
  • Achievements53
  • Durability82
  • Loyalty56

Profile

Born
4 September 1993
Height
181 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2012–now
Prime
2015-2022

Club career

  • 2012–2015 Monaco
  • 2015–2018 Atlético Madrid
  • 2018–2020 Dalian Yifang
  • 2020–2021 Atlético Madrid (loan)
  • 2021–2023 Atlético Madrid
  • 2023–now Al-Shabab

Honours

League title · La Liga Atlético Madrid 1

2020–21

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →