Willian Pacho

Ecuador · Centre-back · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2023-2025

Left-footed centre-back with quick recovery and calm one-on-one defending

75.1OVR#714 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed70.3
  • Shooting46.0
  • Passing60.0
  • Ball Control64.0
  • Movement58.8
  • Football IQ77.0
  • Defending Skill86.2
  • Physical76.9
  • Mental84.0
  • Career71.4

Top 10 attributes

  1. Durability90
  2. Standing Tackle88
  3. Concentration88
  4. Tactical Discipline88
  5. Interceptions87
  6. Defensive Positioning86
  7. Marking86
  8. Sliding Tackle86
  9. Strength86
  10. Big-Game Temperament86

All 64 attributes

Speed 70.3

  • Top Speed84
  • Acceleration80
  • Dribbling Speed50
  • Top Speed with Ball76
  • Knock-on & Run74
  • Change of Pace58

Shooting 46.0

  • Finishing40
  • Shot Power62
  • Long Shots46
  • Volleys40
  • Curve40
  • Penalties42
  • Heading80
  • Direct Free Kicks34
  • Shooting Creativity32
  • Acrobatics44

Passing 60.0

  • Short Passing80
  • Long Passing76
  • Through Balls60
  • Crossing42
  • Link-up Play66
  • Vision66
  • Set-Piece Delivery30

Ball Control 64.0

  • Dribbling62
  • Possession76
  • First Touch74
  • Skills & Tricks42
  • Weak Foot52
  • Press Resistance78

Movement 58.8

  • Off-the-Ball Movement42
  • Runs in Behind40
  • Attacking Positioning44
  • Anticipation84
  • Recovery Runs84

Football IQ 77.0

  • Decision Making82
  • Spatial Awareness82
  • Game Management78
  • Tactical Creativity66

Defending Skill 86.2

  • Defensive Positioning86
  • Marking86
  • Interceptions87
  • Standing Tackle88
  • Sliding Tackle86
  • Offside Trap84

Physical 76.9

  • Strength86
  • Stamina84
  • Agility70
  • Balance78
  • Recovery82
  • Reactions82
  • Hold-up Play44
  • Aerial Duels84
  • Aggression82

Mental 84.0

  • Big-Game Temperament86
  • Leadership72
  • Selflessness86
  • Concentration88
  • Determination84
  • Tactical Discipline88

Career 71.4

  • Consistency82
  • Longevity52
  • Achievements65
  • Durability90
  • Loyalty68

Profile

Born
16 October 2001
Height
187 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2019–now
Prime
2023-2025

Club career

  • 2019–2021 Independiente del Valle
  • 2021–2023 Royal Antwerp
  • 2023–2024 Eintracht Frankfurt
  • 2024–now Paris Saint-Germain

Honours

European Cup / Champions League 2

2025 Paris Saint-Germain · 2026 Paris Saint-Germain

League title · Ecuadorian Serie A Independiente del Valle 1

2021

League title · Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain 2

2024–25, 2025–26

Intercontinental Cup 1

2025

UEFA Super Cup 2

2025, 2026

Coupe de France 1

2024–25

Trophée des Champions 2

2024, 2025

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →