Łukasz Piszczek

Poland · Right-back (Right winger) · Gen 3 · Messi & Ronaldo · Peak 2011-2016

Ex-winger full-back with timely overlaps and dependable defending

Nicknames Piszczu

75.6OVR#642 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed72.0
  • Shooting54.5
  • Passing70.9
  • Ball Control69.0
  • Movement75.0
  • Football IQ80.0
  • Defending Skill81.0
  • Physical74.0
  • Mental84.0
  • Career79.0

Top 10 attributes

  1. Loyalty92
  2. Selflessness90
  3. Stamina88
  4. Tactical Discipline88
  5. Consistency88
  6. Concentration86
  7. Determination86
  8. Longevity86
  9. Recovery Runs84
  10. Decision Making84

All 64 attributes

Speed 72.0

  • Top Speed78
  • Acceleration78
  • Dribbling Speed64
  • Top Speed with Ball72
  • Knock-on & Run72
  • Change of Pace68

Shooting 54.5

  • Finishing58
  • Shot Power60
  • Long Shots60
  • Volleys54
  • Curve64
  • Penalties50
  • Heading64
  • Direct Free Kicks48
  • Shooting Creativity42
  • Acrobatics45

Passing 70.9

  • Short Passing78
  • Long Passing68
  • Through Balls66
  • Crossing80
  • Link-up Play78
  • Vision68
  • Set-Piece Delivery58

Ball Control 69.0

  • Dribbling72
  • Possession76
  • First Touch76
  • Skills & Tricks54
  • Weak Foot64
  • Press Resistance72

Movement 75.0

  • Off-the-Ball Movement70
  • Runs in Behind74
  • Attacking Positioning64
  • Anticipation83
  • Recovery Runs84

Football IQ 80.0

  • Decision Making84
  • Spatial Awareness82
  • Game Management80
  • Tactical Creativity74

Defending Skill 81.0

  • Defensive Positioning82
  • Marking78
  • Interceptions80
  • Standing Tackle82
  • Sliding Tackle80
  • Offside Trap84

Physical 74.0

  • Strength70
  • Stamina88
  • Agility76
  • Balance76
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions80
  • Hold-up Play56
  • Aerial Duels68
  • Aggression72

Mental 84.0

  • Big-Game Temperament80
  • Leadership74
  • Selflessness90
  • Concentration86
  • Determination86
  • Tactical Discipline88

Career 79.0

  • Consistency88
  • Longevity86
  • Achievements55
  • Durability74
  • Loyalty92

Profile

Born
3 June 1985
Height
184 cm
Weight
79 kg
Foot
Right
Career
2004–2021
Prime
2011-2016

Club career

  • 2004–2010 Hertha BSC
  • 2004–2007 Zagłębie Lubin (loan)
  • 2010–2021 Borussia Dortmund

Honours

League title · Ekstraklasa Zagłębie Lubin 1

2006–07

League title · Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund 2

2010–11, 2011–12

DFB-Pokal 3

2012, 2017, 2021

DFL-Supercup 3

2013, 2014, 2019

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →