Timothy Weah

United States · Right winger (Right-back) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2021-2025

Quick, diligent wide player who switches between winger and wing-back

Nicknames Tim

71.3OVR#1090 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed85.2
  • Shooting60.8
  • Passing65.7
  • Ball Control73.0
  • Movement74.8
  • Football IQ68.0
  • Defending Skill59.3
  • Physical71.6
  • Mental76.3
  • Career63.4

Top 10 attributes

  1. Top Speed88
  2. Acceleration88
  3. Stamina86
  4. Selflessness86
  5. Top Speed with Ball85
  6. Knock-on & Run85
  7. Change of Pace84
  8. Tactical Discipline84
  9. Runs in Behind82
  10. Agility82

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 85.2

  • Top Speed ●88
  • Acceleration88
  • Dribbling Speed81
  • Top Speed with Ball85
  • Knock-on & Run85
  • Change of Pace84

Shooting 60.8

  • Finishing66
  • Shot Power70
  • Long Shots66
  • Volleys60
  • Curve66
  • Penalties60
  • Heading54
  • Direct Free Kicks50
  • Shooting Creativity56
  • Acrobatics60

Passing 65.7

  • Short Passing72
  • Long Passing62
  • Through Balls64
  • Crossing72
  • Link-up Play70
  • Vision68
  • Set-Piece Delivery52

Ball Control 73.0

  • Dribbling80
  • Possession76
  • First Touch74
  • Skills & Tricks70
  • Weak Foot66
  • Press Resistance72

Movement 74.8

  • Off-the-Ball Movement72
  • Runs in Behind82
  • Attacking Positioning70
  • Anticipation72
  • Recovery Runs78

Football IQ 68.0

  • Decision Making70
  • Spatial Awareness70
  • Game Management62
  • Tactical Creativity70

Defending Skill 59.3

  • Defensive Positioning66
  • Marking60
  • Interceptions62
  • Standing Tackle64
  • Sliding Tackle58
  • Offside Trap46

Physical 71.6

  • Strength62
  • Stamina86
  • Agility82
  • Balance76
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions82
  • Hold-up Play48
  • Aerial Duels54
  • Aggression74

Mental 76.3

  • Big-Game Temperament74
  • Leadership60
  • Selflessness86
  • Concentration76
  • Determination78
  • Tactical Discipline84

Career 63.4

  • Consistency68
  • Longevity62
  • Achievements52
  • Durability75
  • Loyalty60

Profile

Born
22 February 2000
Height
183 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2018–now
Prime
2021-2025

Club career

  • 2018–2019 Paris Saint-Germain
  • 2019–2019 Celtic (loan)
  • 2019–2023 Lille
  • 2023–2025 Juventus
  • 2025–now Marseille (loan)

Honours

League title · Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain 1

2017–18

League title · Scottish Premiership Celtic 1

2018–19

League title · Ligue 1 Lille 1

2020–21

Coppa Italia 1

2023–24

Trophée des Champions 2

2018, 2021

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →