Rasmus Højlund

Denmark · Striker · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2023-2025

Physical striker who battles defenders and attacks the space behind

69.2OVR#1197 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed82.2
  • Shooting67.0
  • Passing56.0
  • Ball Control68.7
  • Movement73.8
  • Football IQ64.0
  • Defending Skill36.8
  • Physical77.6
  • Mental72.7
  • Career59.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Top Speed90
  2. Knock-on & Run87
  3. Acceleration86
  4. Stamina86
  5. Top Speed with Ball84
  6. Runs in Behind84
  7. Strength84
  8. Determination84
  9. Aggression82
  10. Attacking Positioning80

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 82.2

  • Top Speed ●90
  • Acceleration86
  • Dribbling Speed72
  • Top Speed with Ball84
  • Knock-on & Run87
  • Change of Pace74

Shooting 67.0

  • Finishing ●78
  • Shot Power78
  • Long Shots66
  • Volleys74
  • Curve58
  • Penalties70
  • Heading76
  • Direct Free Kicks46
  • Shooting Creativity58
  • Acrobatics66

Passing 56.0

  • Short Passing66
  • Long Passing52
  • Through Balls56
  • Crossing52
  • Link-up Play66
  • Vision62
  • Set-Piece Delivery38

Ball Control 68.7

  • Dribbling72
  • Possession72
  • First Touch68
  • Skills & Tricks58
  • Weak Foot72
  • Press Resistance70

Movement 73.8

  • Off-the-Ball Movement74
  • Runs in Behind84
  • Attacking Positioning80
  • Anticipation76
  • Recovery Runs55

Football IQ 64.0

  • Decision Making66
  • Spatial Awareness68
  • Game Management58
  • Tactical Creativity64

Defending Skill 36.8

  • Defensive Positioning50
  • Marking35
  • Interceptions36
  • Standing Tackle40
  • Sliding Tackle30
  • Offside Trap30

Physical 77.6

  • Strength84
  • Stamina86
  • Agility74
  • Balance72
  • Recovery78
  • Reactions80
  • Hold-up Play68
  • Aerial Duels74
  • Aggression82

Mental 72.7

  • Big-Game Temperament68
  • Leadership58
  • Selflessness80
  • Concentration72
  • Determination84
  • Tactical Discipline74

Career 59.6

  • Consistency62
  • Longevity52
  • Achievements44
  • Durability78
  • Loyalty62

Profile

Born
4 February 2003
Height
191 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2020–now
Prime
2023-2025

Club career

  • 2020–2022 Copenhagen
  • 2022–2022 Sturm Graz
  • 2022–2023 Atalanta
  • 2023–2025 Manchester United
  • 2025–2026 Napoli (loan)

Honours

League title · Danish Superliga Copenhagen 1

2021–22

FA Cup 1

2023–24

Supercoppa Italiana 1

2025–26

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →