Nick Woltemade

Germany · Striker (Second striker, Attacking midfielder) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2024-2025

Very tall forward with a delicate touch and excellent link-up play

Nicknames Woltemessi

71.4OVR#1086 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed68.2
  • Shooting73.0
  • Passing70.6
  • Ball Control79.7
  • Movement72.4
  • Football IQ79.5
  • Defending Skill38.7
  • Physical75.3
  • Mental73.0
  • Career55.4

Top 10 attributes

  1. Link-up Play86
  2. Possession86
  3. Durability85
  4. Heading84
  5. First Touch84
  6. Hold-up Play84
  7. Press Resistance82
  8. Off-the-Ball Movement82
  9. Spatial Awareness82
  10. Tactical Creativity82

All 64 attributes

Speed 68.2

  • Top Speed70
  • Acceleration62
  • Dribbling Speed76
  • Top Speed with Ball69
  • Knock-on & Run60
  • Change of Pace72

Shooting 73.0

  • Finishing80
  • Shot Power76
  • Long Shots72
  • Volleys72
  • Curve64
  • Penalties72
  • Heading84
  • Direct Free Kicks58
  • Shooting Creativity78
  • Acrobatics74

Passing 70.6

  • Short Passing80
  • Long Passing64
  • Through Balls76
  • Crossing56
  • Link-up Play86
  • Vision78
  • Set-Piece Delivery54

Ball Control 79.7

  • Dribbling80
  • Possession86
  • First Touch84
  • Skills & Tricks80
  • Weak Foot66
  • Press Resistance82

Movement 72.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement82
  • Runs in Behind70
  • Attacking Positioning80
  • Anticipation80
  • Recovery Runs50

Football IQ 79.5

  • Decision Making80
  • Spatial Awareness82
  • Game Management74
  • Tactical Creativity82

Defending Skill 38.7

  • Defensive Positioning52
  • Marking36
  • Interceptions38
  • Standing Tackle44
  • Sliding Tackle32
  • Offside Trap30

Physical 75.3

  • Strength78
  • Stamina74
  • Agility70
  • Balance72
  • Recovery70
  • Reactions76
  • Hold-up Play84
  • Aerial Duels82
  • Aggression72

Mental 73.0

  • Big-Game Temperament76
  • Leadership60
  • Selflessness76
  • Concentration74
  • Determination78
  • Tactical Discipline74

Career 55.4

  • Consistency66
  • Longevity30
  • Achievements38
  • Durability85
  • Loyalty58

Profile

Born
14 February 2002
Height
198 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2020–now
Prime
2024-2025

Club career

  • 2020–2024 Werder Bremen
  • 2022–2023 SV Elversberg (loan)
  • 2024–2025 VfB Stuttgart
  • 2025–now Newcastle United

Honours

DFB-Pokal 1

2024–25

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →