Lamine Yamal

Spain · Right winger · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2024-2025

Prodigious winger with a curling left foot and audacious dribbling

79.5OVR#209 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

“I've always said: Lamine is a genius. What he does with the ball is unbelievable.”
— Hansi Flick, Barcelona coach · 2025 · source

Category averages

  • Speed88.8
  • Shooting78.3
  • Passing87.4
  • Ball Control86.2
  • Movement74.0
  • Football IQ86.0
  • Defending Skill35.3
  • Physical70.8
  • Mental75.0
  • Career72.4

Top 10 attributes

  1. Dribbling94
  2. Skills & Tricks94
  3. Dribbling Speed92
  4. Change of Pace92
  5. Curve92
  6. Through Balls92
  7. Vision92
  8. Possession92
  9. First Touch92
  10. Agility92

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 88.8

  • Top Speed ●90
  • Acceleration90
  • Dribbling Speed92
  • Top Speed with Ball87
  • Knock-on & Run82
  • Change of Pace92

Shooting 78.3

  • Finishing ●86
  • Shot Power80
  • Long Shots84
  • Volleys76
  • Curve92
  • Penalties78
  • Heading55
  • Direct Free Kicks76
  • Shooting Creativity88
  • Acrobatics68

Passing 87.4

  • Short Passing88
  • Long Passing84
  • Through Balls92
  • Crossing86
  • Link-up Play88
  • Vision92
  • Set-Piece Delivery82

Ball Control 86.2

  • Dribbling94
  • Possession92
  • First Touch92
  • Skills & Tricks94
  • Weak Foot55
  • Press Resistance90

Movement 74.0

  • Off-the-Ball Movement80
  • Runs in Behind76
  • Attacking Positioning84
  • Anticipation80
  • Recovery Runs50

Football IQ 86.0

  • Decision Making86
  • Spatial Awareness90
  • Game Management80
  • Tactical Creativity88

Defending Skill 35.3

  • Defensive Positioning45
  • Marking35
  • Interceptions40
  • Standing Tackle40
  • Sliding Tackle30
  • Offside Trap22

Physical 70.8

  • Strength55
  • Stamina78
  • Agility92
  • Balance85
  • Recovery84
  • Reactions88
  • Hold-up Play50
  • Aerial Duels45
  • Aggression60

Mental 75.0

  • Big-Game Temperament85
  • Leadership60
  • Selflessness75
  • Concentration78
  • Determination86
  • Tactical Discipline66

Career 72.4

  • Consistency82
  • Longevity40
  • Achievements73
  • Durability82
  • Loyalty85

Profile

Born
13 July 2007
Height
180 cm
Weight
72 kg
Foot
Left
Career
2023–now
Prime
2024-2025

Club career

  • 2023–now Barcelona

Honours

Continental title 1

2024 UEFA European Championship

League title · La Liga Barcelona 2

2022–23, 2024–25

Copa del Rey 1

2024–25

Supercopa de España 2

2025, 2026

Kopa Trophy 2

2024, 2025

Golden Boy 1

2024

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →