Kyle Walker

England · Right-back (Centre-back) · Gen 3 · Messi & Ronaldo · Peak 2017-2022

Full-back whose devastating pace erased space behind him

77.2OVR#427 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed86.3
  • Shooting52.8
  • Passing68.3
  • Ball Control70.7
  • Movement75.6
  • Football IQ74.5
  • Defending Skill80.0
  • Physical78.3
  • Mental82.0
  • Career79.8

Top 10 attributes

  1. Top Speed97
  2. Recovery Runs96
  3. Acceleration92
  4. Stamina92
  5. Knock-on & Run91
  6. Top Speed with Ball90
  7. Longevity88
  8. Reactions87
  9. Recovery86
  10. Selflessness86

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 86.3

  • Top Speed ●97
  • Acceleration92
  • Dribbling Speed72
  • Top Speed with Ball90
  • Knock-on & Run91
  • Change of Pace76

Shooting 52.8

  • Finishing52
  • Shot Power66
  • Long Shots58
  • Volleys50
  • Curve62
  • Penalties48
  • Heading64
  • Direct Free Kicks48
  • Shooting Creativity42
  • Acrobatics38

Passing 68.3

  • Short Passing78
  • Long Passing70
  • Through Balls66
  • Crossing76
  • Link-up Play70
  • Vision66
  • Set-Piece Delivery52

Ball Control 70.7

  • Dribbling76
  • Possession76
  • First Touch74
  • Skills & Tricks64
  • Weak Foot60
  • Press Resistance74

Movement 75.6

  • Off-the-Ball Movement66
  • Runs in Behind80
  • Attacking Positioning56
  • Anticipation80
  • Recovery Runs96

Football IQ 74.5

  • Decision Making80
  • Spatial Awareness80
  • Game Management74
  • Tactical Creativity64

Defending Skill 80.0

  • Defensive Positioning80
  • Marking82
  • Interceptions80
  • Standing Tackle84
  • Sliding Tackle80
  • Offside Trap74

Physical 78.3

  • Strength84
  • Stamina ●92
  • Agility80
  • Balance80
  • Recovery86
  • Reactions87
  • Hold-up Play54
  • Aerial Duels66
  • Aggression76

Mental 82.0

  • Big-Game Temperament84
  • Leadership76
  • Selflessness86
  • Concentration78
  • Determination84
  • Tactical Discipline84

Career 79.8

  • Consistency82
  • Longevity88
  • Achievements75
  • Durability86
  • Loyalty68

Profile

Born
28 May 1990
Height
183 cm
Weight
70 kg
Foot
Right
Career
2008–now
Prime
2017-2022

Club career

  • 2008–2009 Sheffield United
  • 2008–2008 Northampton Town (loan)
  • 2009–2017 Tottenham Hotspur
  • 2009–2010 Sheffield United (loan)
  • 2010–2010 Queens Park Rangers (loan)
  • 2011–2011 Aston Villa (loan)
  • 2017–2025 Manchester City
  • 2025–2025 AC Milan (loan)
  • 2025–now Burnley

Honours

European Cup / Champions League 1

2023 Manchester City

League title · Premier League Manchester City 6

2017–18, 2018–19, 2020–21, 2021–22, 2022–23, 2023–24

Club World Cup 1

2023

UEFA Super Cup 1

2023

FA Cup 2

2018–19, 2022–23

League Cup 4

2017–18, 2018–19, 2019–20, 2020–21

Community Shield 2

2018, 2019

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →