Jude Bellingham

England · Attacking midfielder (Central midfielder) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2023-2025

All-action midfielder who arrives in the box to score and wins every duel

83.4OVR#30 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

“His arrival into the box is hugely important for the team. He's a fantastic player, very important for us because he's a complete midfielder.”
— Carlo Ancelotti, Real Madrid coach · 2023 · source

Category averages

  • Speed80.2
  • Shooting81.7
  • Passing81.3
  • Ball Control87.3
  • Movement88.2
  • Football IQ86.8
  • Defending Skill70.8
  • Physical85.3
  • Mental88.0
  • Career73.8

Top 10 attributes

  1. Determination95
  2. Off-the-Ball Movement92
  3. Stamina92
  4. Big-Game Temperament92
  5. Possession90
  6. First Touch90
  7. Press Resistance90
  8. Recovery90
  9. Anticipation89
  10. Finishing88

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 80.2

  • Top Speed82
  • Acceleration82
  • Dribbling Speed82
  • Top Speed with Ball79
  • Knock-on & Run76
  • Change of Pace80

Shooting 81.7

  • Finishing ●88
  • Shot Power85
  • Long Shots81
  • Volleys82
  • Curve78
  • Penalties85
  • Heading82
  • Direct Free Kicks70
  • Shooting Creativity84
  • Acrobatics82

Passing 81.3

  • Short Passing87
  • Long Passing82
  • Through Balls85
  • Crossing75
  • Link-up Play88
  • Vision88
  • Set-Piece Delivery64

Ball Control 87.3

  • Dribbling87
  • Possession90
  • First Touch90
  • Skills & Tricks82
  • Weak Foot85
  • Press Resistance90

Movement 88.2

  • Off-the-Ball Movement92
  • Runs in Behind88
  • Attacking Positioning88
  • Anticipation89
  • Recovery Runs84

Football IQ 86.8

  • Decision Making88
  • Spatial Awareness88
  • Game Management84
  • Tactical Creativity87

Defending Skill 70.8

  • Defensive Positioning75
  • Marking70
  • Interceptions80
  • Standing Tackle80
  • Sliding Tackle75
  • Offside Trap45

Physical 85.3

  • Strength85
  • Stamina ●92
  • Agility82
  • Balance82
  • Recovery90
  • Reactions85
  • Hold-up Play82
  • Aerial Duels82
  • Aggression88

Mental 88.0

  • Big-Game Temperament92
  • Leadership85
  • Selflessness88
  • Concentration86
  • Determination95
  • Tactical Discipline82

Career 73.8

  • Consistency88
  • Longevity62
  • Achievements67
  • Durability72
  • Loyalty80

Profile

Born
29 June 2003
Height
186 cm
Weight
75 kg
Foot
Right
Career
2019–now
Prime
2023-2025

Club career

  • 2019–2020 Birmingham City
  • 2020–2023 Borussia Dortmund
  • 2023–now Real Madrid

Honours

European Cup / Champions League 1

2024 Real Madrid

League title · La Liga Real Madrid 1

2023–24

Intercontinental Cup 1

2024

UEFA Super Cup 1

2024

DFB-Pokal 1

2020–21

Supercopa de España 1

2024

Kopa Trophy 1

2023

Golden Boy 1

2023

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →