Harry Kane

England · Striker (Second striker, Attacking midfielder) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2017-2025

Complete striker who finishes ruthlessly and drops deep to create

Nicknames Hurrikane

82.6OVR#45 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

“Harry Kane remains one of the best strikers I have ever seen in my life.”
— Pep Guardiola, Manchester City coach · 2023 · source

Category averages

  • Speed70.0
  • Shooting85.0
  • Passing85.7
  • Ball Control84.0
  • Movement84.2
  • Football IQ91.0
  • Defending Skill46.3
  • Physical82.4
  • Mental86.0
  • Career82.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Consistency98
  2. Finishing97
  3. Link-up Play95
  4. Attacking Positioning94
  5. Hold-up Play94
  6. Shot Power92
  7. Vision92
  8. First Touch92
  9. Off-the-Ball Movement92
  10. Decision Making92

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 70.0

  • Top Speed ●74
  • Acceleration70
  • Dribbling Speed70
  • Top Speed with Ball70
  • Knock-on & Run68
  • Change of Pace68

Shooting 85.0

  • Finishing ●97
  • Shot Power92
  • Long Shots90
  • Volleys86
  • Curve80
  • Penalties ●91
  • Heading86
  • Direct Free Kicks74
  • Shooting Creativity78
  • Acrobatics76

Passing 85.7

  • Short Passing86
  • Long Passing86
  • Through Balls91
  • Crossing78
  • Link-up Play95
  • Vision92
  • Set-Piece Delivery72

Ball Control 84.0

  • Dribbling80
  • Possession88
  • First Touch92
  • Skills & Tricks68
  • Weak Foot88
  • Press Resistance88

Movement 84.2

  • Off-the-Ball Movement92
  • Runs in Behind84
  • Attacking Positioning94
  • Anticipation91
  • Recovery Runs60

Football IQ 91.0

  • Decision Making92
  • Spatial Awareness92
  • Game Management90
  • Tactical Creativity90

Defending Skill 46.3

  • Defensive Positioning64
  • Marking44
  • Interceptions46
  • Standing Tackle50
  • Sliding Tackle38
  • Offside Trap36

Physical 82.4

  • Strength84
  • Stamina ●86
  • Agility72
  • Balance82
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions82
  • Hold-up Play94
  • Aerial Duels86
  • Aggression76

Mental 86.0

  • Big-Game Temperament82
  • Leadership90
  • Selflessness86
  • Concentration86
  • Determination90
  • Tactical Discipline82

Career 82.6

  • Consistency98
  • Longevity92
  • Achievements67
  • Durability82
  • Loyalty74

Profile

Born
28 July 1993
Height
188 cm
Weight
86 kg
Foot
Right
Career
2011–now
Prime
2017-2025

Club career

  • 2009–2023 Tottenham Hotspur
  • 2011–2011 Leyton Orient (loan)
  • 2012–2012 Millwall (loan)
  • 2012–2013 Norwich City (loan)
  • 2013–2013 Leicester City (loan)
  • 2023–now Bayern Munich

Honours

League title · Bundesliga Bayern Munich 2

2024–25, 2025–26

DFB-Pokal 1

2025–26

World Cup Golden Boot 1

2018

European Golden Shoe 2

2023–24, 2025–26

Euro Golden Boot 1

2024

Gerd Müller Trophy 1

2024

Premier League Golden Boot 3

2015–16, 2016–17, 2020–21

Torjägerkanone 3

2023–24, 2024–25, 2025–26

German Footballer of the Year 1

2026

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →