Dele Alli

England · Attacking midfielder (Central midfielder, Second striker) · Gen 3 · Messi & Ronaldo · Peak 2015-2018

Attacking midfielder with ghosting box runs and an instinct for goals

74.8OVR#755 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed75.8
  • Shooting77.0
  • Passing75.1
  • Ball Control81.3
  • Movement83.0
  • Football IQ78.5
  • Defending Skill52.3
  • Physical78.4
  • Mental72.3
  • Career55.0

Top 10 attributes

  1. Runs in Behind90
  2. Shooting Creativity88
  3. First Touch88
  4. Off-the-Ball Movement88
  5. Attacking Positioning88
  6. Top Speed87
  7. Anticipation87
  8. Link-up Play86
  9. Possession86
  10. Finishing84

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 75.8

  • Top Speed ●87
  • Acceleration76
  • Dribbling Speed72
  • Top Speed with Ball74
  • Knock-on & Run72
  • Change of Pace74

Shooting 77.0

  • Finishing84
  • Shot Power76
  • Long Shots78
  • Volleys82
  • Curve72
  • Penalties72
  • Heading78
  • Direct Free Kicks60
  • Shooting Creativity88
  • Acrobatics80

Passing 75.1

  • Short Passing82
  • Long Passing74
  • Through Balls78
  • Crossing66
  • Link-up Play86
  • Vision82
  • Set-Piece Delivery58

Ball Control 81.3

  • Dribbling80
  • Possession86
  • First Touch88
  • Skills & Tricks84
  • Weak Foot70
  • Press Resistance80

Movement 83.0

  • Off-the-Ball Movement88
  • Runs in Behind90
  • Attacking Positioning88
  • Anticipation87
  • Recovery Runs62

Football IQ 78.5

  • Decision Making80
  • Spatial Awareness80
  • Game Management72
  • Tactical Creativity82

Defending Skill 52.3

  • Defensive Positioning56
  • Marking52
  • Interceptions56
  • Standing Tackle64
  • Sliding Tackle50
  • Offside Trap36

Physical 78.4

  • Strength70
  • Stamina84
  • Agility80
  • Balance80
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions82
  • Hold-up Play74
  • Aerial Duels76
  • Aggression80

Mental 72.3

  • Big-Game Temperament76
  • Leadership66
  • Selflessness76
  • Concentration72
  • Determination78
  • Tactical Discipline66

Career 55.0

  • Consistency60
  • Longevity52
  • Achievements39
  • Durability58
  • Loyalty66

Profile

Born
11 April 1996
Height
188 cm
Weight
80 kg
Foot
Right
Career
2012–now
Prime
2015-2018

Club career

  • 2012–2015 MK Dons
  • 2015–2022 Tottenham Hotspur
  • 2022–2025 Everton
  • 2022–2023 Beşiktaş (loan)
  • 2025–2025 Como

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →