Antony

Brazil · Right winger · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2021-2022

Right winger who cuts onto his left foot and loves flashy skills

68.7OVR#1206 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed82.0
  • Shooting66.6
  • Passing69.4
  • Ball Control74.7
  • Movement66.4
  • Football IQ62.0
  • Defending Skill39.8
  • Physical69.9
  • Mental70.0
  • Career57.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Skills & Tricks88
  2. Acceleration86
  3. Change of Pace86
  4. Dribbling85
  5. Agility85
  6. Dribbling Speed84
  7. Top Speed82
  8. Curve82
  9. Stamina82
  10. Reactions82

All 64 attributes

Speed 82.0

  • Top Speed82
  • Acceleration86
  • Dribbling Speed84
  • Top Speed with Ball80
  • Knock-on & Run74
  • Change of Pace86

Shooting 66.6

  • Finishing72
  • Shot Power72
  • Long Shots76
  • Volleys64
  • Curve82
  • Penalties64
  • Heading46
  • Direct Free Kicks60
  • Shooting Creativity72
  • Acrobatics58

Passing 69.4

  • Short Passing74
  • Long Passing62
  • Through Balls72
  • Crossing72
  • Link-up Play74
  • Vision72
  • Set-Piece Delivery60

Ball Control 74.7

  • Dribbling85
  • Possession78
  • First Touch78
  • Skills & Tricks88
  • Weak Foot45
  • Press Resistance74

Movement 66.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement64
  • Runs in Behind70
  • Attacking Positioning70
  • Anticipation68
  • Recovery Runs60

Football IQ 62.0

  • Decision Making62
  • Spatial Awareness64
  • Game Management58
  • Tactical Creativity64

Defending Skill 39.8

  • Defensive Positioning56
  • Marking38
  • Interceptions40
  • Standing Tackle45
  • Sliding Tackle32
  • Offside Trap28

Physical 69.9

  • Strength58
  • Stamina82
  • Agility85
  • Balance80
  • Recovery76
  • Reactions82
  • Hold-up Play50
  • Aerial Duels44
  • Aggression72

Mental 70.0

  • Big-Game Temperament72
  • Leadership58
  • Selflessness76
  • Concentration66
  • Determination78
  • Tactical Discipline70

Career 57.6

  • Consistency54
  • Longevity58
  • Achievements51
  • Durability80
  • Loyalty45

Profile

Born
24 February 2000
Height
172 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2018–now
Prime
2021-2022

Club career

  • 2018–2020 São Paulo
  • 2020–2022 Ajax
  • 2022–2025 Manchester United
  • 2025–2025 Real Betis (loan)
  • 2025–now Real Betis

Honours

League title · Eredivisie Ajax 2

2020–21, 2021–22

Olympic gold medal 1

2020

FA Cup 1

2023–24

League Cup 1

2022–23

KNVB Cup 1

2020–21

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →