Antoine Semenyo

Ghana · Right winger (Left winger, Striker) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2024-2025

Powerful, quick two-footed wide forward with a fierce long-range shot

73.1OVR#960 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed83.5
  • Shooting71.7
  • Passing65.7
  • Ball Control77.7
  • Movement75.0
  • Football IQ69.0
  • Defending Skill45.7
  • Physical78.3
  • Mental75.3
  • Career64.0

Top 10 attributes

  1. Durability90
  2. Stamina88
  3. Top Speed86
  4. Acceleration86
  5. Knock-on & Run85
  6. Top Speed with Ball84
  7. Weak Foot84
  8. Determination84
  9. Reactions83
  10. Shot Power82

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 83.5

  • Top Speed86
  • Acceleration86
  • Dribbling Speed80
  • Top Speed with Ball84
  • Knock-on & Run85
  • Change of Pace80

Shooting 71.7

  • Finishing ●81
  • Shot Power82
  • Long Shots80
  • Volleys70
  • Curve70
  • Penalties68
  • Heading66
  • Direct Free Kicks62
  • Shooting Creativity66
  • Acrobatics72

Passing 65.7

  • Short Passing72
  • Long Passing62
  • Through Balls64
  • Crossing70
  • Link-up Play70
  • Vision70
  • Set-Piece Delivery52

Ball Control 77.7

  • Dribbling80
  • Possession78
  • First Touch76
  • Skills & Tricks72
  • Weak Foot84
  • Press Resistance76

Movement 75.0

  • Off-the-Ball Movement74
  • Runs in Behind82
  • Attacking Positioning76
  • Anticipation75
  • Recovery Runs68

Football IQ 69.0

  • Decision Making70
  • Spatial Awareness72
  • Game Management64
  • Tactical Creativity70

Defending Skill 45.7

  • Defensive Positioning60
  • Marking42
  • Interceptions46
  • Standing Tackle52
  • Sliding Tackle40
  • Offside Trap34

Physical 78.3

  • Strength80
  • Stamina88
  • Agility80
  • Balance78
  • Recovery82
  • Reactions83
  • Hold-up Play70
  • Aerial Duels66
  • Aggression78

Mental 75.3

  • Big-Game Temperament74
  • Leadership62
  • Selflessness82
  • Concentration74
  • Determination84
  • Tactical Discipline76

Career 64.0

  • Consistency72
  • Longevity52
  • Achievements38
  • Durability90
  • Loyalty68

Profile

Born
7 January 2000
Height
185 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2017–now
Prime
2024-2025

Club career

  • 2017–2023 Bristol City
  • 2018–2018 Bath City (loan)
  • 2019–2019 Newport County (loan)
  • 2023–2026 Bournemouth
  • 2026–now Manchester City

Honours

FA Cup 1

2025–26

League Cup 1

2025–26

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →